Services
Technology / BIM ConsultingBIM ConsultancyBIM Coordination3D Modelling and DraftingPoint Cloud ScanningRobotic Laser Setting OutSoftware Interoperability
About
Projects
Careers
News
Contact

Privacy Policy

RSE Technologies Limited (Company Number: 05883506) and any of its subsidiaries or holding companies from time to time and any subsidiary from time to time of a holding company of RSE Technologies Limited ("We", "our" or "us") are committed to protecting and respecting your privacy

This policy (the "Privacy Policy") (together with any other documents referred to on it) sets out the basis on which any personal data we collect from you, or that you provide to us, will be processed by us.

Please read the following carefully to understand our views and practices regarding your personal data and how we will treat it. By visiting www.rsetechnologies.co.uk or otherwise any website owned or controlled by us from time to time (the "Website") you are accepting and consenting to the practices described in this Privacy Policy.

For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 (the "Act"), the data controller of the Website is RSE Technologies Limited of Swift House, Ground Floor, 18 Hoffmanns Way, Chelmsford, Essex, England, CM1 1GU .

Our Core Principles

We pride ourselves on putting you, our customer, first and as a result, we will comply with the following core principles:


Information we may collect from you

We will collect and process the following data about you:


Cookies

Our Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our Website. This helps us to provide you with a good experience when you browse our Website and also allows us to improve our Website. For detailed information on the cookies we use and the purposes for which we use them see our Cookie Policy.

How we may use the information

We may use information held about you in the following ways:

We may use the information you give to us:


We may use the information we collect about you:


We may use the information we receive from other sources to:


Disclosure of your information

You agree that we have the right to share your personal information with:


We may disclose your personal information to third parties:


Where we store your personal data

The data that we collect from you will be transferred to, and stored at, a destination outside the European Economic Area ("EEA"). It may also be processed by staff operating outside the EEA who work for us or for one of our suppliers. This includes staff engaged in, among other things, the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that your data is treated securely and in accordance with this Privacy Policy.

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers.

Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Website. Any transmission is at your own risk. Once we have received your information, we will use strict procedures and security features to try to prevent unauthorised access.

Your rights

You have the right to ask us not to process your personal data for marketing purposes. We will usually inform you (before collecting your data) if we intend to use your data for such purposes or if we intend to disclose your information to any third party for such purposes. You can exercise your right to prevent such processing by contacting us at RSE Technologies Limited, Swift House, Ground Floor, 18 Hoffmanns Way, Chelmsford, Essex, England, CM1 1GU, via email info@rsetechnologies.co.uk or via telephone on 01268 833510.

Our Website may, from time to time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks, advertisers and affiliates. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that these websites have their own privacy policies and that we do not accept any responsibility or liability for these policies. Please check these policies before you submit any personal data to these websites.

Access to information

The Act gives you the right to access information held about you. Your right of access can be exercised in accordance with the Act. Any access request will be subject to a fee of £10 to meet our costs in providing you with details of the information we hold about you.

Changes to our Privacy Policy

Any changes we make to our Privacy Policy in the future will be posted on this page and, where appropriate, notified to you by e-mail. Please check back frequently to see any updates or changes to our Privacy Policy.

Your consent

By submitting your personal information you consent to the use of that information as set out in this Privacy Policy.

Contact

Questions, comments and requests regarding this Privacy Policy are welcomed and should be addressed to RSE Technologies Limited, Swift House, Ground Floor, 18 Hoffmanns Way, Chelmsford, Essex, England, CM1 1GU, via email info@rsetechnologies.co.uk.

the future of your industry is digital
Get in touch

info@rsetechnologies.co.uk
01268 833510

28 Hornsby Square
Southfields Business Park
Laindon
Essex SS15 6SD

©2017 RSE TECHNOLOGIES. All Rights Reserved.

PRIVACY POLICY COOKIE POLICY

SITE BY ELLESS